?

Log in

Harooooo - Mana... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
No More Mana!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Harooooo [Oct. 12th, 2005|06:14 pm]
No More Mana!

anti_mana

[fuxxtothefuture]
[mood |gigglygiggly]

=D I can't believe this community exists!! *waves*

Ok I'll introduce now Manana-sama... cuz that's the real sama!!




How funny is mocking him ne? xDDD
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: adeadradioflyer
2005-10-12 04:21 pm (UTC)
Ahh, the elusive Manana-sama! Girls swoon over him, as do monkeys and other assorted tropical creatures!

He is just gawgeous, dahlink.


PS You are cool, because you are excited by this community! ::gives cookies::
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuxxtothefuture
2005-10-12 04:24 pm (UTC)
=D

I'm not exactly anti Mana.. but is one of those people... whose fangirls makes him look as a god, and he's just a musician...
Hmmm maybe I'm anti-fagirls... yeah, maybe xD But also I'm completely dissappointed how he doesn't play as fine as he can do... it's a pity. You hear him at Malice Mizer when Tetsu, and further that... x___x

Let's kill fangirls :D xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: adeadradioflyer
2005-10-12 04:45 pm (UTC)
Yes, let's!

And besides the fangirls, he is honestly terribly silly. I just like giggling at his outfits and unending sobriety in the less occupied minutes of my life.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuxxtothefuture
2005-10-12 04:59 pm (UTC)
Oh well... xD I like his clothes. But sincerely... his lastly outfit is becaming really boring and repetitive... He wore the same clothes in the European tour xDDDD and M10M are like Mana and the mannequins of his shop...
Besides that... he is a weird. A weird and a freak... otherwise it won't be Mana. And he is horribly shy...
If he doesn't role that... his role I mean, he won't reach what he did...

Anyway, the most horrible are the fangirls. I know a girl from my country that went to the festival Mana makes at last year, the Dis Inferno... and that girl's review was:
"And Mana played something that I knew in its moment but now I don't remember... And there was too Seiji and played with Mana something that now I don't remember... And Mana was wearing leather paaaaaaants!!!! OMGOMG Manaaa!!!!!! OMG his aaaaasssssss!!"

... And repeating about his pants xD I really told her "Hey did you went to Japan only to drool Mana's ass? Mana is a musician, not a piece of meat with legs"... xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuxxtothefuture
2005-10-12 05:00 pm (UTC)
Also once... a Mana fangirl started to insult me in a very rough way just because I did a bad review of M10M latest single... o_O it was weird
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: adeadradioflyer
2005-10-12 08:41 pm (UTC)
replying to both:

oh my god, the speech from that girl is priceless! "OMG his aaaaasssssss!!" hehe.

and secondly, yeahhh.... A lot of fangirls blindly follow whatever their favorite artist puts out. Maybe they will get over it when Mana's aaaaaasssssss is ninety years old and not really much of an exciting thing to look at...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: domestik_fucker
2005-10-12 04:42 pm (UTC)
That is absolutely amazing. n.n
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuxxtothefuture
2005-10-12 04:59 pm (UTC)
^_^ xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hako_neko
2005-10-12 06:48 pm (UTC)
Ooh.. You're from the scape forum, aren't you?

Welcome.

I agree that Mana should continue to change his outfits. :\ It'skind of disapointing to see him wear the same thing over & over.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuxxtothefuture
2005-10-12 06:50 pm (UTC)
Yup I am ^^

I kinda miss that Mana changing and changing of outfit when Malice Mizer... but hey, first he should play guitar as he can do... not as now ¬¬
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hako_neko
2005-10-12 09:28 pm (UTC)
I think his synthesizer is fooling us. :( He does play... but not enough GUITAR sounds.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuxxtothefuture
2005-10-12 10:13 pm (UTC)
He just scratchs the guitar. Just it. And I thought it was good K for the band... but since them both play THE SAME... I thought K was going to be melodic, but not, he is rythim too... and sincerely xD the European tour... K is in the band for doing the "black metal" voices, since Mana did it for the album (officially it was Shadow X... but hey, it was Mana, we all know it), and he hadn't to break up with his voiceless role... and K is a fucking clown. He can't play while singing, and when he plays most of times it sounds completely different from what Mana's playing... and I hate him even moe because my poor Kazuno had to be in the background...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hako_neko
2005-10-13 12:51 am (UTC)
That's true... I really hope Mana does something original for his next album. (If he does one, that lazy ass.)

I also hope that he uses more than 3 chords during a song. ._.;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuxxtothefuture
2005-10-13 01:15 am (UTC)
He's so boring ._. and he can do it better
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampire_kiki
2005-10-13 12:10 am (UTC)
Wow.
O___O

finally someone comes up with such creative thing!

not really hate Mana but making fun of him is always great!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuxxtothefuture
2005-10-13 01:14 am (UTC)
xDDDDDDD thankies
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shinyadesu
2005-10-28 10:19 pm (UTC)
Hahaha that's funny..bmwahaha Mananana-sama.. sugoi desu ne XD
I actually quite like Mana, wouldn't call myself a fan-boy but hey I don't mind the guy, but only because he's a great showman and his silent act is so funny, especially when he gets people to speak for him. XD
Mana fangirls scare me o_O I saw M10M in Munich and oh the screaming... *covers ears at the memory*
And Mana is such a normal guy under all that makeup. All these girls who squeal over him... I think he's possibly gay anyway, they've got no hope =P but hey, that's just my opinion XD
And his clothing is fun, I always want to steal it... lol^^ *runs away from die-hard anti-mana people*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuxxtothefuture
2005-11-04 12:34 am (UTC)
Oh well... actually, Mana is married (with a woman xD). I will talk about this later if anyone cares...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)